Brisbane Broncos v Gold Coast Titans
Friday, September 9, 2016, 7:55pm at Suncorp Stadium
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
1st Elimination Final (5 v 8)
Brisbane Broncos
1. Darius Boyd 2. Corey Oates 3. Tom Opacic 4. James Roberts 5. Jordan Kahu 6. Anthony Milford 7. Ben Hunt 8. Josh McGuire 9. Andrew McCullough 10. Adam Blair 11. Sam Thaiday 12. Matt Gillett 13. Corey Parker
Interchange: 14. Jarrod Wallace 15. Tevita Pangai Junior 16. Jai Arrow 17. Alex Glenn 18. Jo Ofanhengaue 19. Jonus Pearson
Gold Coast Titans
1. Jarryd Hayne 2. David Mead 3. Josh Hoffman 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Nene Macdonald 6.Tyrone Roberts 7. Ashley Taylor 8. Luke Douglas 9. Nathan Peats 10. Ryan James 11. Zeb Taia 12. Chris McQueen 13. Greg Bird
Interchange: 14. Leivaha Pulu 15. Ryan Simpkins 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Nathan Friend 18.Anthony Don 19. William Zillman 20. Lachlan Burr
Canberra Raiders v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Saturday, September 10, 2016, 5:35pm at GIO Stadium Canberra
2nd Qualifying Final (2 v 3)
Canberra Raiders
1. Jack Wighton 2. Edrick Lee 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Joseph Leilua 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Sam Williams 7. Aidan Sezer 8. Junior Paulo 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Shannon Boyd 11. Josh Papalii 12. Elliot Whitehead 13. Iosia Soliola
Interchange: 14. Kurt Baptiste 15. Luke Bateman 16. Clay Priest 17. Joseph Tapine 18. Paul Vaughan
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Ben Barba 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Jack Bird 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Valentine Holmes 6. James Maloney 7. Chad Townsend 8. Andrew Fifita 9. Michael Ennis 10. Matt Prior 11. Luke Lewis 12. Wade Graham 13. Paul Gallen
Interchange: 14. Gerard Beale 15. Chris Heighington 16. Jesse Sene-Lefao 17. Jayson Bukuya 18. Kurt Capewell
Melbourne Storm v North Queensland Cowboys
Saturday, September 10, 2016, 7:55pm at AAMI Park
1st Qualifying Final (1 v 4)
Melbourne Storm
1. Cameron Munster 2. Suliasi Vunivalu 3. Will Chambers 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Marika Koroibete6. Blake Green 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Tim Glasby 11.Kevin Proctor 12. Tohu Harris 13. Dale Finucane
Interchange: 14. Kenneath Bromwich 15. Christian Welch 16. Jordan McLean 17. Ben Hampton
North Queensland Cowboys
1. Lachlan Coote 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Justin O'Neill 4. Kane Linnett 5. Antonio Winterstein 6.Michael Morgan 7. Johnathan Thurston 8. Matthew Scott 9. Jake Granville 10. James Tamou11. Gavin Cooper 12. Ethan Lowe 13. Jason Taumalolo
Interchange: 14. Rory Kostjasyn 15. Coen Hess 16. Scott Bolton 17. Ben Hannant
Penrith Panthers v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sunday, September 11, 2016, 4:10pm at Allianz Stadium
2nd Elimination Final (6 v 7)
Penrith Panthers
1. Matt Moylan 2. Josh Mansour 3. Waqa Blake 4. Tyrone Peachey 5. Dallin Watene Zelezniak6. Bryce Cartwright 7. Nathan Cleary 8. Leilani Latu 9. Peter Wallace 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Isaah Yeo 12. James Fisher-Harris 13. Trent Merrin
Interchange: 14. Sitaleki Akauola 15. Jeremy Latimore 16. Chris Grevsmuhl 17. Zak Hardaker 20. Moses Leota
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Brett Morris 2. Tyrone Phillips 3. Josh Morris 4. Kerrod Holland 5. Curtis Rona 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Moses Mbye 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Lichaa 10. James Graham 11. Josh Jackson 12. Greg Eastwood 13. David Klemmer
Interchange: 14. Sam Kasiano 15. Tim Browne 16. Tony Williams 17. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 19. Danny Fualalo